Bellevue Education Association

Building Reps

 

 

Building reps are trained to deal with building issues and concerns. Contact your rep for information and help in dealing with anything that might come up. He or she can assist you through building operating principles, district guidelines, and BEA, WEA, and NEA guidelines. We encourage you to ask questions.

 

 

 

Ardmore: Jan Dubois, Sherry Gaines

Bellevue: Randy Litzenberger, Bryona Golding, Will Linser

Bennett: Jean Bolivar, Kelly Balzer

Big Picture: David Hunter

Cherry Crest: Martin Cordell, Mercy Tamayo

Chinook: Shari Gehrke, Michele Gaynor, Doug Grabski

Clyde Hill: Sarah Cue, Jamie Morton

Curric/IM/Tech: Danelle Edwards

Eastgate: Kelye Kneeland, Nancy Foster

Enatai: Robin Tzucker, Meg Pearson, Karen Greytak

Elem Specialists:

ESL/ Title 1/ Gifted: Tessa Heady

Highland: Lisa McDaniel, Matthew Perlman

Interlake:Candice Rutherford, Aylish Duff, Marisa Corso, Liz Mizrahi

International: Sarah Wallick

Lake Hills: Alison Coombs, Jenn Stevens

Medina: Amie Ptak, Julia Mitchell

Newport: Keith Altenhof, Barb Velategui

Newport Heights: Stephanie Brown, Katy Cykler

Nurses: Chris Houden

Odle: Angie Griffith, Tanya Pilichowski

OT/PT: Jennie Haydon

Phantom Lake: Elizabeth Webster

Psych/Counselors: Spencer Pan

Puesta del Sol: Nicole Perriella, Donna Zendejas

Sammamish: Rob Wood, Betty Krause, Jayesh Rao

Sherwood Forest: Homero Capetillo, David Flaherty

SLP: Jayme Belle, Liz Davis

Somerset: Melinda Pederson, Barb Pastorelli

Special Ed:Mary Lamonica

Spiritridge: Brooke Cooley, Will Oppenheimer

Stevenson: Amanda Dews

Tillicum: Emily Luman, Julie Tzucker

Tyee: Mary Boettcher

Woodridge: Allison Snow, Gavin Wissler

 

All of the Rep Council Meetings for the year can be found under Calendar of Meetings.

 

 

Building Reps

 

Building reps are trained to deal with building issues and concerns. Contact your rep for information and help in dealing with anything that might come up. He or she can assist you through building operating principles, district guidelines, and BEA, WEA, and NEA guidelines. We encourage you to ask questions.

 

    BEA BUILDING REPS 2016-2017
SCHOOL FIRST LAST
ARDMORE  Bev Doleac
ARDMORE  Sherry Gaines
BELLEVUE  David Tomihiro
BELLEVUE  Lori Alexander
BELLEVUE  Randy Litzenberger
BELLEVUE  Will Linser
BENNETT  Kelly Balzer
BIG PICTURE  Andrew Connelly
BIG PICTURE  Michelle Turner
CHERRY CREST  Maya Stevens
CHERRY CREST  Teresa Gibbs
CHINOOK  Doug Grabski
CHINOOK  Shari Gehrke
CHINOOK  Stephanie Lawrenson
CLYDE HILL  Lauren Jensen
CLYDE HILL  Tracey Thompson
EASTGATE  Jenny Rosenthal
EASTGATE  Nancy Foster
ENATAI  Amy Fisher
ENATAI  Meg Pearson
HIGHLAND  Marti Nelson
HIGHLAND  Mary Davis
HIGHLAND  Zach Daniels
INTERLAKE  Dave Richards
INTERLAKE  Matt Daniels
INTERLAKE  Maya Vergien
INTERNATIONAL  Regen Lorden
INTERNATIONAL  Sarah Wallick
JING MEI  Ling Lin
JING MEI  Xi Sun
LAKE HILLS  Alison Coombs
LAKE HILLS  Lena Pothitou - West
MEDINA  Anna Hatlestad
MEDINA  Susan Kaminoff
NEWPORT  Aaron Adsit
NEWPORT  Casey Appel
NEWPORT  Jerry Borth
NEWPORT  Todd Mahaffey
NEWPORT Jenn Wikrent
NEWPORT HEIGHTS  Diane Nakamichi
ODLE  Hope Isitt
ODLE  Kent Webb
PHANTOM LAKE  Karen Mcglockin
PHANTOM LAKE  Lisa Mcgaffey
PUESTA DEL SOL  David Flaherty
PUESTA DEL SOL  Stacey Brody
SAMMAMISH  Betty Krause
SAMMAMISH  Don Burress
SAMMAMISH  Rob Wood
SHERWOOD FOREST  Lauren Donaldson
SHERWOOD FOREST  Peggy Lynch
SOMERSET  Barb Pastorelli
SOMERSET  Lauren Flood
SPIRITRIDGE  Catie Howell
SPIRITRIDGE  Kelye Kneeland
STEVENSON  Ashley Pogreba
STEVENSON  Tammy Hwang
TILLICUM  Joy Haverstick
TILLICUM  Kristen Laprade
TYEE  Blaine Craig
TYEE  Mathew Wright
WOODRIDGE  Alicia Lieb
WOODRIDGE  Jennifer Stevens
AT LARGE POSITION    
OT / PT Jennie Haydon
SLP*  Michelle Mordaunt
SLP*  Megan Lacrone
COUNSELORS*  Maggie Halela Mosholder
COUNSELORS*  Marina Tourniaire
PSYCH/SOC WORK Jennifer Green
NURSES Carrie Lang
CURRIC/IM/TECH*  Michele Miller
CURRIC/IM/TECH*  Jessica Holloway
ELL/TITLE 1/GIFTED Andrea Slack
ELEM. SPECIALISTS Annie Vanderkolk
EXEC BD POSITION    
PRESIDENT Andy Rubesch
VICE PRESIDENT Kim Hay
TREASURER Mark Morrow
SECRETARY Amy Stern
HIGH SCHOOL REP Jayesh Rao
MIDDLE SCHOOL REP Michele Perry
ELEMENTARY REP #1 Charleen Lee
ELEMENTARY REP #2 Allison Snow
CLASSROOM BASED STUDENT SERVICES Sue Kelly
SPECIALIST REP Blaine Craig
ESA SPECIALIST  Jayme Belle
UNISERV REP Michael Ruiz

 

All of the Rep Council Meetings for the year can be found under Calendar of Meetings.